Menu
Staff Directory

                        Principal:         
Sandra Montoya
   Assistant Principal  Nelson Diaz
        Athletic Director:                          
Pat Abalos
  School Secretary:
Nancy Marquez
  Counselor: Edward Pena
  Counseling/Attendance Secretary:
Carmen Silva

Faculty and Staff:

Mr. Adrian Acosta, Math Teacher
Mrs. Denise Andazola, Day Care Director 
Mr. Romaine Begay, Art Teacher
Mr. Robert Benfield, Social Studies Teacher
Mr. Derek Brown, English Teacher
Mrs. Herminia Carrillo, Day Care Educational Assistant
Mr. Ronald Chanez, Custodian
Mr. Miguel Chavez, Custodian
Mrs. Yvonne Chavez, Librarian
Mr. Sam Delgado, Vocational Teacher (Auto)
Ms. Arissa Dominguez, Daycare Educational Assistant
Mr. Terrell Finney, Educational Assistant
Mr. Gary Garcia, Industrial Arts Teacher
Ms. Lisa Garcia, Science Teacher
Mr. Thomas Garcia, Custodian
Mr. Charles Gerheart, Band Teacher
Ms. Pamela Gomez, Cafeteria
Mrs. Jacqueline Grijalva, Social Studies/Math Teacher
Ms. Amy Guerrero, Educational Assistant
Mrs. Julie Gutierrez, PE/Health, Driver's Ed Teacher
Mrs. Carol Heredia, Spanish Teacher
Ms. Ashley Hollis, Vocational Agriculture Teacher
Ms. Maggie Jaeger, Special Education Teacher
Ms. Marlene Law, Language Arts Teacher
Dr. Kenneth Ludeke, Science Teacher
Mrs. Kathy Madrid, Cafeteria
Mr. Pete Madrid, Custodian
Mrs. Mary Ellen Marquez, Cafeteria
Mrs. Amanda Martinez, Day Care Educational Assistant
Mr. Gerry Martinez, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Karen McCauley, Science Teacher
Mrs. Deandra Medina, Alternative Program Teacher
Mr. Johnny Montenegro, Educational Assistant
Ms. Debra Montes, PE Teacher
Mrs. Judy Morris, Special Education Teacher
Mrs. Elizabeth Nations, Vocational Teacher (Business)
Ms. Julie Otto, Math Teacher
Mrs. Shawn Ramirez, School Nurse
Mrs. Margaret Roacho, Receptionist
Mrs. Rosemary Ruiz, Security
Mrs. Kathy Ryan, Language Arts Teacher
Ms. Amber Salas, Daycare Educational Assistant
Mr. Duane Springer, History Teacher
Ms. Barbara Torres, Educational Assistant