Menu
Athletics

2021 - 2022 Cobre Athletic Handbook.docx

 

2021-2022 COBRE HIGH

BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Teams

Tues

11/23/2021

4:00 & 7pm

Cliff

Cliff

JV & V

Tues

11/30/2021

4:00, 5:30 & 7pm

Chaparral

Chaparral

C, JV & V

Thurs-Sat

12/02-04/2021

TBA

Rio Grande Tournament

T or C

V

Thurs-Sat

12/09-11/2021

TBA

Tularosa Tournament

Tularosa

V

Tues

12/14/2021

4:00 & 5:30pm

Morenci

Morenci

JV & V

Thurs

12/16/2021

4:30, 6 & 7:30pm

Deming

Cobre

C, JV & V

Sat

12/18/2021

2:30 & 5:30pm

Lordsburg

Lordsburg

JV & V

Sat

01/08/2022

2 & 3:30pm

Tularosa

Tularosa

JV & V

Mon

01/10/2022

4:30 6 & 7:30pm

Silver

Cobre

C, JV & V

Thurs

01/13/2022

4:30 6 & 7:30pm

Santa Teresa

Cobre

C, JV & V

Sat

01/15/2022

2 & 4pm

Lordsburg

Cobre

C, JV & V

Tues

01/18/2022

4 & 5:30pm

Magdalena

Magdalena

JV & V

Sat

01/22/2022

2, 3:30 & 5pm

Ruidoso

Cobre

C, JV & V

Tues

01/25/2022

4:00, 5:30 & 7pm

Silver

Silver

C, JV & V

Fri

01/28/2022

4:00 & 5:30pm

Magdalena

Cobre

JV & V

Tues

02/01/2022

4:30, 6 & 7:30pm

Hot springs

Cobre

C, JV & V

Fri

02/04/2022

4:00 5:30 & 7pm

Socorro

Socorro

C, JV & V

Tues

02/08/2022

4:30 6 & 7:30pm

Hatch

Cobre

C, JV & V

Fri

02/11/2022

5:30 & 7pm

Hot Springs

Hot Springs

JV & V

Tues

02/15/2022

4:00, 5:30 & 7pm

Hatch

Hatch

C, JV & V

Fri

02/18/2022

4:30, 6 & 7:30pm

Socorro

Cobre

C, JV & V

Mon-Sat

02/21-26/2022

TBA

District

 

 




2021-2022 COBRE HIGH

GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

 

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Teams

Tues

11/23/2021

5:30pm

Cliff

Cliff

V

Tues

11/30/2021

5:30 & 7pm

Chaparral

Cobre

JV & V

Thurs-Sat

12/02-04/2021

TBA

Hatch Tournament

Hatch

V

Fri

12/10/2021

5 & 6:30pm

Morenci

Cobre

JV & V

Thurs

12/16/2021

5 & 6:30pm

Deming

Deming

JV & V

Sat

12/18/2021

1 & 4pm

Lordsburg

Lordsburg

JV & V

Thurs-Sat

01/06-08/2022

TBA

Cliff Tournament

Cliff

V

Tues

01/11/2022

5:30 & 7pm

Silver

Silver

JV & V

Thurs

01/13/2022

4:00 & 5:30pm

Santa Teresa

Santa Teresa

JV & V

Sat

01/15/2022

1 & 4pm

Lordsburg

Cobre

JV & V

Tues

01/25/2022

5:30pm

Mesilla Valley

Cobre

V

Fri

01/28/2022

1 & 4:00pm

Magdalena

Cobre

JV & V

Sat

01/29/2022

5 & 6:30pm

Silver

Cobre

JV & V

Tues

02/01/2022

4:00 & 5:30pm

Hot Springs

Hot Springs

JV & V

Fri

02/04/2022

5:30 & 7pm

Socorro

Cobre

JV & V

Tues

02/08/2022

5:30 & 7pm

Hatch

Hatch

JV & V

Fri

02/11/2022

5:30 & 7pm

Hot Springs

Cobre

JV & V

Tues

02/15/2022

5:30 & 7pm

Hatch

Cobre

JV & V

Fri

02/18/2022

4:00 & 5:30pm

Socorro

Socorro

JV & V

Mon-Sat

02/21-26/2022

TBA

District

 

 


2021-2022 COBRE WRESTLING SCHEDULE

 

Day

Date

Time

Opponent

Location

Fri

Dec. 10, 2021

9:00am

Las Cruces Invite

Las Cruces

Sat

Dec. 18, 2021

TBA

Rio Hondo Scuffle

Roswell

Thurs

Dec. 30, 2021

5:00pm

Silver Dual

Silver

Fri

Jan. 7, 2022

10:30am

Cleveland Conflict

Albuquerque

Fri

Jan. 14, 2022

TBA

Joe Vivian Classic

Albuquerque

Fri - Sat

Jan. 21-22, 2022

TBA

Diego Gaded

Tucson

Fri - Sat

Jan. 28-29, 2022

9:00am

Cobre Duals

Cobre

Sat

Feb. 5, 2022

TBA

District

Pecos

Sat

Feb. 12, 2022

TBA

State Qualifier

Cobre

Fri

Feb. 18, 2022

TBA

State